Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9337,415
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4247,099
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4207,097
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0186,847
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,15610,039
AzulArgentina 15,9669,921
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0023,108
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1342,569
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7922,357
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6862,291
AmberleyAustralia 5,5643,458
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6794,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4534,632
AimoresBrazil 16,31510,139
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,38210,180
AltamiraBrazil 18,06511,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,51811,507
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,38010,179
ApodiBrazil 16,44910,222
AracajuBrazil 16,26510,107
AracuaiBrazil 16,54510,281
AragarcasBrazil 17,52110,888
AraxaBrazil 16,82810,457
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,32710,146
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5007,768
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8426,738
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,4568,983
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6706,630
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9738,683
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0418,726
AbecheChad 9,9126,160
AntofagastaChile 17,57110,919
AricaChile 18,13811,271
AltaiChina 5,5713,462
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,09311,865
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,11111,876
AraucaColombia 19,05711,842
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,66010,974
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,71511,008
AzuaDominican Republic 17,79011,055
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0085,598
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7575,441
AswanEgypt 8,6735,389
AsyutEgypt 8,8765,515
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,23210,708
AsmaraEritrea 7,9724,954
AssabEritrea 7,5474,690
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9544,943
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8486,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2967,641
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5133,426
AccraGhana 12,2587,617
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4305,860
AthensGreece 9,6115,972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6085,970
AasiaatGreenland 12,1057,522
AmmassalikGreenland 12,1267,535
AputiteqGreenland 11,7927,328
AkureyriIceland 11,5017,147
AgraIndia 4,4722,779
AhmedabadIndia 4,7202,933
AkolaIndia 4,1972,608
AllahabadIndia 4,0612,524
AmritsarIndia 5,0073,111
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,0641,283
AbadanIran 7,2684,516
ArakIran 7,2354,496
AlbengaItaly 10,8646,751
AlgheroItaly 10,9126,781
AmendolaItaly 10,2826,390
AnconaItaly 10,4416,488
ArezzoItaly 10,5776,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6767,877
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,6067,834
AbashiriJapan 5,7933,600
AburatsuJapan 4,0122,493
AikawaJapan 4,9613,083
AjiroJapan 4,7732,966
AkitaJapan 5,2083,237
AkuneJapan 3,9842,476
AomoriJapan 5,3373,317
AsahikawaJapan 5,6663,521
AsosanJapan 4,1082,553
AmmanJordan 8,4475,249
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7003,542
AinaziLatvia 9,6305,984
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1114,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8534,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2224,488
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9094,293
AtarMauritania 13,3908,321
AgalegaMauritius 6,0893,784
AcapulcoMexico 16,14210,031
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1813,219
AltaiMongolia 5,1793,218
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0343,128
AgadirMorocco 12,7477,921
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9036,775
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7744,831
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8874,901
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,9814,960
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,8894,903
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8874,901
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,9224,923
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,8754,894
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,8664,888
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,8664,888
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,73511,021
AgadezNiger 11,2717,004
AsuncionParaguay 17,07210,609
ArequipaPeru 18,35111,403
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2451,395
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0408,103
AradRomania 9,8136,098
AjanRussia 6,5964,099
AldanRussia 6,4874,031
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9144,918
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1144,421
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2543,886
AnadyrRussia 8,8015,469
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9085,536
ArmavirRussia 8,2715,140
AstrakhanRussia 7,8024,848
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7425,432
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1627,558
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,7997,332
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7017,271
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9037,396
Abu HamedSudan 8,5925,339
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4755,266
AqiqSudan 8,0725,016
ArbaatSudan 8,2135,104
AromaSudan 8,2715,140
AtbaraSudan 8,5145,290
Abu KamalSyria 8,0364,994
AleppoSyria 8,4025,221
AranyaprathetThailand 1,607999
AtakpameTogo 12,1017,520
AdanaTurkey 8,5835,333
AfyonTurkey 9,0215,606
AnkaraTurkey 8,8345,490
AntalyaTurkey 8,9845,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6774,149
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1996,959
AberporthUk 11,5387,170
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4947,143
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8045,471
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,8545,502
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4954,036
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5134,047
ArtigasUruguay 16,51310,262
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,5829,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0788,748
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4957,764
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1009,383
Ada, MnUsa 14,0028,701
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9709,302
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8649,858
Akron, OhUsa 15,1529,416
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3078,891
Albany, GaUsa 15,9979,941
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0799,370
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4698,991
Albion, NeUsa 14,4048,951
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4268,964
Aledo, IlUsa 14,8229,211
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2278,841
Algona, IaUsa 14,5039,012
Alice, TxUsa 15,5559,666
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,2949,504
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1418,788
Alma, MiUsa 14,8369,220
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6609,110
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9649,299
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7479,164
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1689,426
Amite, LaUsa 15,8099,824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3806,450
Anderson, InUsa 15,1139,391
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7279,773
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1089,388
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9709,302
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6087,213
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,18010,054
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,58310,305
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6979,755
Ashland, WiUsa 14,2378,847
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5347,789
Atchison, KsUsa 14,7669,176
Athens, GaUsa 15,8259,834
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,8149,827
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4369,592
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,028
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6839,124
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9319,900
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2348,224
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8409,222
Austin, TxUsa 15,3999,569
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4914,034
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7983,603
AcariguaVenezuela 18,78711,675
AdenYemen 7,2974,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -