Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7493,573
BustAfghanistan 5,8623,643
BatnaAlgeria 11,1706,941
BecharAlgeria 12,0417,483
BejaiaAlgeria 11,2616,998
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,0687,499
BiskraAlgeria 11,2396,984
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2626,998
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1808,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0578,114
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0528,110
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0948,137
ByrdAntarctica 10,8856,764
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8039,820
BarilocheArgentina 15,6029,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,15610,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1513,201
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,5883,472
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5231,568
BrestBelarus 9,6495,996
BrusselsBelgium 10,9926,831
Belize CityBelize 17,07610,611
BeninBenin 11,9717,439
BohiconBenin 12,0007,457
BermudaBermuda 16,21510,076
BageBrazil 16,31510,138
BambuiBrazil 16,71910,389
BarbacenaBrazil 16,45010,222
BarbalhaBrazil 16,58810,308
BarcelosBrazil 19,26311,970
BarraBrazil 16,90110,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,27110,732
BarreirasBrazil 17,04910,594
BelémBrazil 17,65910,973
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,54610,282
BelterraBrazil 18,37511,418
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,06410,604
Bom JesusBrazil 16,36810,171
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,84310,466
BrasiliaBrazil 17,15110,658
BrevesBrazil 17,88311,113
BurgasBulgaria 9,3105,786
BurundiBurundi 9,0205,605
BatouriCameroon 10,6566,622
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4748,994
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5097,773
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3887,698
Banff, AbCanada 12,7407,917
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5779,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,8968,635
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9508,047
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6788,500
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4717,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6989,134
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6128,459
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4578,363
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3277,660
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,9889,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9627,434
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6567,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1966,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7106,034
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0719,365
BeijingChina 4,3182,683
BarranquillaColombia 18,52811,514
Benito SalasColombia 19,21711,942
BogotáColombia 19,16611,910
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1486,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4005,841
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9516,184
BaniDominican Republic 17,81711,072
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,82111,074
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,76511,040
BahariyaEgypt 9,0915,649
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8825,519
BiarritzFrance 11,6337,229
BordeauxFrance 11,5267,162
BrestFrance 11,6717,253
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8986,772
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8996,772
BitamGabon 10,9856,826
BanjulGambia 13,9348,658
BerlinGermany 10,3526,433
BrockenGermany 10,5436,552
BokeGuinea 13,7968,573
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8608,613
BudapestHungary 9,9866,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9736,197
BangaloreIndia 3,8252,377
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2272,627
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,3822,102
BikanerIndia 4,9163,055
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 792492
BabolsarIran 7,0784,398
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4133,985
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3734,582
Bandar LengehIran 6,5394,063
BirjandIran 6,3663,956
BushehrIran 6,9894,343
BaghdadIraq 7,7094,791
BasraIraq 7,3174,547
BelmulletIreland 11,7777,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7047,273
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1986,337
BergamoItaly 10,7126,657
BolognaItaly 10,6066,591
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5766,572
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2836,390
BrindisiItaly 10,1016,277
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5257,783
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7797,941
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0963,788
BeirutLebanon 8,5195,294
BenghaziLibya 9,9266,168
BirzaiLithuania 9,5965,963
BitolaMacedonia 9,8136,098
BlantyreMalawi 8,4895,275
BvumbweMalawi 8,4815,270
BintuluMalaysia 356221
BamakoMali 13,0358,100
Bko-SMali 13,0308,097
BougounMali 12,9988,077
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,1078,145
BaitagMongolia 5,2923,289
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5663,458
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2903,287
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0343,128
BayandelgerMongolia 4,9243,060
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0533,140
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1513,201
BulganMongolia 5,3013,294
BhamawMyanmar 2,9011,802
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,8434,874
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,9214,922
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,8544,881
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9564,944
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,0224,985
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,85311,094
BilmaNiger 10,7356,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5947,205
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8836,142
BergenNorway 10,6816,637
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6806,637
BjornoyaNorway 9,8886,145
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1126,284
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2326,358
BadinPakistan 5,1383,193
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0323,127
BalakotPakistan 5,2993,293
BarkhanPakistan 5,3233,308
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,41811,445
BascoPhilippines 2,4591,528
BialystokPoland 9,6866,019
BejaPortugal 12,3287,661
BragancaPortugal 12,0957,516
BistritaRomania 9,5715,947
BucharestRomania 9,4375,864
BajkitRussia 6,7954,222
BarabinskRussia 6,6494,132
BarnaulRussia 6,2803,902
BerezovoRussia 7,8494,878
BiserRussia 7,7494,815
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6633,519
BogdarinRussia 5,8963,664
BogucanyRussia 6,4273,994
BomnakRussia 6,1543,824
BorRussia 6,8984,286
BorzjaRussia 5,4713,400
BratskRussia 6,1423,817
BelgradeSerbia 9,8816,140
BoSierra Leone 13,5118,396
BontheSierra Leone 13,5968,449
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1226,290
BerberaSomalia 7,2784,522
BusanSouth Korea 4,2102,616
BadajozSpain 12,2117,588
BarcelonaSpain 11,4107,090
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8327,353
BabanusaSudan 9,1595,692
BaselSwitzerland 10,8376,734
BernSwitzerland 10,8566,746
BangkokThailand 1,7351,078
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7481,086
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1461,334
BizerteTunisia 10,8376,734
BalikesirTurkey 9,2535,750
BursaTurkey 9,1605,692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3413,941
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5637,186
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5357,168
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5357,168
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3417,047
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4117,091
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,2967,019
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4568,362
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1349,404
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,4379,593
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9546,186
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9546,186
Batesville, MsUsa 15,5349,653
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7979,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4668,989
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4939,627
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1789,432
Beeville, TxUsa 15,5429,658
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6849,125
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,0928,135
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7456,056
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9529,292
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2106,345
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5326,545
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7509,166
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5228,403
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,1159,392
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,7279,773
Bishop, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8528,608
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5709,675
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9559,914
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4537,738
Blakely, GaUsa 16,0569,977
Block Island, RiUsa 15,3019,508
Boerne, TxUsa 15,3679,549
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2008,202
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5409,656
Boonton, NjUsa 15,2789,494
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1379,406
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5059,013
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4169,580
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,0149,330
Brenham, TxUsa 15,4979,630
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,2609,483
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3919,564
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5959,691
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,9779,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7289,152
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3848,939
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,7209,769
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,7529,789
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,9219,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0738,745
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3869,561
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1239,398
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,9939,317
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,6949,752
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5799,681
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8389,220
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8949,255
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0078,083
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9933,724
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,61211,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,73011,639
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2005,717
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2015,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -