Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8853,657
ChlefAlgeria 11,6007,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1336,918
CeresArgentina 16,75410,411
ChamicalArgentina 16,78410,430
ChepesArgentina 16,68010,365
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0859,374
ConcordiaArgentina 16,48110,241
CórdobaArgentina 16,64910,346
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,63910,340
CorrientesArgentina 16,90310,504
CairnsAustralia 4,3872,726
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,7453,570
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9541,836
CedunaAustralia 4,4742,780
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,9463,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,1052,551
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2393,255
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0072,490
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7453,570
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1562,583
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0631,903
CharnocksBarbados 18,04511,214
CotonouBenin 11,9717,439
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,24210,093
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,19410,063
CabroboBrazil 16,56810,295
CaceresBrazil 17,93011,142
CaetiteBrazil 16,73010,396
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,21710,078
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,34710,780
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,89110,496
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,50210,254
Campos SalesBrazil 16,71210,385
CanavieirasBrazil 16,29710,127
CaparaoBrazil 16,32910,147
CapinopolisBrazil 17,10710,630
CaratingaBrazil 16,39610,189
CaravelasBrazil 16,23410,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,85310,473
CarolinaBrazil 17,47110,856
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,67310,361
CataguasesBrazil 16,35010,160
CatalaoBrazil 17,00510,567
CatanduvaBrazil 16,88310,491
CaxiasBrazil 17,07010,607
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,36810,171
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,18710,059
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,38610,183
ChapecoBrazil 16,63410,337
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,13711,271
CipoBrazil 16,41510,200
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,63610,959
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,55510,288
CordeiroBrazil 16,28210,118
CorrentinaBrazil 16,96910,545
CorumbaBrazil 17,65210,969
CoximBrazil 17,52110,888
CrateusBrazil 16,77110,421
CuiabaBrazil 17,85811,097
CuritibaBrazil 16,57110,297
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8297,972
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7247,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,4117,712
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,2337,602
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0588,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0966,895
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7837,322
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,7688,555
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7477,921
Chapais, QcCanada 14,2938,882
Charlo, NbCanada 14,5069,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,6709,116
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6659,113
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2127,589
Chatham, NbCanada 14,6089,078
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5997,829
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,8038,577
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,8748,621
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9848,068
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0127,464
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7737,937
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3378,909
Comox, BcCanada 12,2787,629
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8897,388
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6267,846
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8958,013
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8357,976
ChicoChile 14,9979,319
ChillanChile 16,10410,007
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0759,989
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,13310,646
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0999,382
Curico-General FreireChile 16,28910,122
ChangchunChina 4,9413,070
ChangduChina 3,5782,223
ChangshaChina 2,9881,857
ChengduChina 3,3172,061
ChongqingChina 3,1411,952
Camilo DazaColombia 18,92111,758
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3326,420
CamagueyCuba 17,31710,761
CasablancaCuba 16,94910,533
ChebCzech Republic 10,4466,491
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3596,437
CabreraDominican Republic 17,66710,978
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,74611,027
CotuiDominican Republic 17,72611,015
CanarEcuador 18,97811,793
CairoEgypt 8,8605,506
CaenFrance 11,3717,066
ChateaurouxFrance 11,2867,013
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,96911,166
CocobeachGabon 11,1986,958
CologneGermany 10,8096,717
ChiosGreece 9,3985,840
CorfuGreece 9,9386,176
ConakryGuinea 13,6898,507
CatacamasHonduras 17,46110,851
CholutecaHonduras 17,48010,862
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5582,211
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3112,058
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3112,058
ChahbaharIran 5,9443,693
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7417,296
ClonesIreland 11,6137,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6887,263
CorkIreland 11,7957,330
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,7987,331
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8706,755
CameriItaly 10,7946,708
CampobassoItaly 10,3706,444
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8046,714
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8346,732
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9136,781
Cape MeleItaly 10,8626,750
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3316,420
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3726,445
CerviaItaly 10,5326,544
CiampinoItaly 10,5386,549
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6586,623
Cisa PassItaly 10,7146,658
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5976,585
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5136,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3726,445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1856,329
ChibaJapan 4,8813,033
ChichibuJapan 4,8463,011
ChichijimaJapan 4,4312,754
ChoshiJapan 4,9413,070
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4745,266
ChilekaMalawi 8,4895,275
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6155,353
ChitipaMalawi 8,6195,356
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8939,255
ComitanMexico 16,85910,476
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,6472,887
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1983,230
ChoirMongolia 5,0043,110
CasablancaMorocco 12,4697,748
ChindeMozambique 8,3655,198
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3351,451
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,6064,727
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,0094,977
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8784,895
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,9394,933
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,9374,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,9304,928
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,8464,876
CondegaNicaragua 17,53910,899
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,1171,316
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9412,449
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4232,748
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2692,653
ChhorPakistan 5,0973,168
ChitralPakistan 5,5053,421
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,89210,497
ConcepcionParaguay 17,24010,713
CajamarcaPeru 18,85511,717
ChachapoyasPeru 18,96711,786
ChiclayoPeru 18,74511,648
ChimbotePeru 18,71811,632
CuzcoPeru 18,65211,591
CzestochowaPoland 9,9676,194
CoimbraPortugal 12,2887,636
CalafatRomania 9,6856,018
CeahlauRomania 9,4615,879
ClujRomania 9,6415,991
ConstantaRomania 9,2315,736
CraiovaRomania 9,6115,973
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4845,272
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9484,939
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2815,146
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,0675,635
Cape UelenRussia 9,4015,842
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7973,603
CaraRussia 6,2023,854
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9734,954
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5415,307
ChitaRussia 5,6263,496
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6343,501
CokurdahRussia 8,1505,065
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2893,908
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2606,375
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7772,969
CaceresSpain 12,1507,550
CadizSpain 12,2497,612
Ciudad RealSpain 11,9687,437
CordobaSpain 12,0837,508
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4312,132
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,8351,140
ChanthaburiThailand 1,534953
Chiang MaiThailand 2,2871,421
Chiang RaiThailand 2,3481,459
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,6741,040
ChumphonThailand 1,588987
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3865,832
CorumTurkey 8,6695,387
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3113,922
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0423,754
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4917,141
CernovcyUkraine 9,4735,887
ChernigovUkraine 9,1245,670
CarrascoUruguay 16,0469,971
ColoniaUruguay 16,14710,034
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,81611,071
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2879,499
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,4679,612
Camden, ScUsa 15,8969,878
Canton, NyUsa 14,8209,209
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3658,926
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,8839,870
Caribou, MeUsa 14,6369,095
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0359,343
Casper, WyUsa 13,8618,613
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5487,797
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,3389,531
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,7369,779
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5469,039
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,0489,973
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,0419,968
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,4189,581
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7699,799
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,5199,644
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3528,918
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,6459,722
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8369,219
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9519,291
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4338,969
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0958,759
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8719,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8469,225
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9918,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,1299,401
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0188,711
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2559,479
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2499,476
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2519,477
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6429,099
Clark, SdUsa 14,1388,786
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,4839,621
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,3779,556
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5609,048
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,0889,376
Clinton, IaUsa 14,7659,175
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6796,014
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9409,284
College Park, MdUsa 15,4559,604
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2808,874
Columbia, MoUsa 14,9769,306
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8979,879
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1919,440
Columbus, InUsa 15,2149,454
Columbus, KsUsa 15,0029,322
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2119,452
Conception, MoUsa 14,7339,155
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6369,095
Conway, ArUsa 15,3409,532
Conway, ScUsa 15,9519,912
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0409,346
Corning, ArUsa 15,2979,506
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,9479,288
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6079,698
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3359,530
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0709,365
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6617,868
Covington, LaUsa 15,8129,826
Covington, TnUsa 15,3459,535
Crete, NeUsa 14,5439,037
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5988,450
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7984,224
CaracasVenezuela 18,64811,588
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,74711,650
CoroVenezuela 18,58111,546
ChipataZambia 8,7245,421
ChomaZambia 9,3395,804
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -