Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,5867,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1676,939
EsquelArgentina 15,4049,572
EzeizaArgentina 16,13310,025
East SaleAustralia 5,7973,602
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1082,553
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1092,553
EssendonAustralia 5,6223,494
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,34310,156
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,31410,137
EspinosaBrazil 16,70910,383
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4889,003
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6957,889
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6767,877
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6807,879
Edson, AbCanada 12,5297,785
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,5597,805
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5388,412
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9126,781
ErlianChina 4,6922,915
El CaranoColombia 18,90311,747
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,1976,337
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,76011,036
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,76411,039
El ArishEgypt 8,6385,368
El TorEgypt 8,6275,361
ErfurtGermany 10,5336,545
EssenGermany 10,7996,711
EsfahanIran 7,0144,359
EilatIsrael 8,5145,291
EsashiJapan 5,3873,347
EldoretKenya 8,3445,185
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3023,294
EssaouiraMorocco 12,7287,909
EeldeNetherlands 10,7866,702
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,1075,038
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,9064,913
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,52910,893
EnuguNigeria 11,4007,084
EncarnacionParaguay 16,79110,434
EvoraPortugal 12,3107,650
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5133,426
EkimcanRussia 6,1043,793
Elat’MaRussia 8,5235,296
ElistaRussia 8,0805,021
ErbogacenRussia 6,6514,133
EssejRussia 7,4734,644
Ed DueimSudan 8,6735,390
El FasherSudan 9,4285,859
El GeneinaSudan 9,7406,053
El ObeidSudan 8,8985,529
El ShowakSudan 8,3015,158
En NahudSudan 9,0935,650
EdirneTurkey 9,3805,829
ErzincanTurkey 8,2715,139
ErzurumTurkey 8,1395,057
EskisehirTurkey 9,0295,611
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9974,348
EntebbeUganda 8,6615,382
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3137,030
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3297,040
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,7459,163
Eastman, GaUsa 16,0369,965
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8499,227
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,7358,535
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8059,200
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,6629,111
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4079,574
Elko, NvUsa 13,3978,325
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6649,112
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1089,388
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5588,425
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8479,226
Erie, PaUsa 15,0579,356
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7719,179
Eugene, OrUsa 12,6887,884
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,1229,397
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7877,946
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9558,672
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6988,512
Evansville, InUsa 15,2529,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -