Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6833,531
FarahAfghanistan 6,0883,783
FormosaArgentina 17,00710,568
ForrestAustralia 4,0562,520
FrancistownBotswana 9,3255,795
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8709,862
FloraniaBrazil 16,33510,151
FlorestaBrazil 16,48310,243
FlorianoBrazil 17,00310,566
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,34510,157
FormosaBrazil 17,11010,632
FortalezaBrazil 16,55510,288
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,88910,495
FrancaBrazil 16,80310,441
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1028,142
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,3977,704
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5587,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8807,382
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9328,036
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7577,306
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2667,622
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2147,590
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,7339,155
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,7409,160
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7617,930
FayaChad 10,0806,264
FamagustaCyprus 8,6785,393
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6206,599
FarafraEgypt 9,1755,701
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7646,689
FichtelbergGermany 10,4026,464
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7096,655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8096,095
FrederikshbGreenland 12,7547,926
FaranahGuinea 13,3718,309
FalconaraItaly 10,4546,496
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6246,602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,2966,398
FonniItaly 10,8406,736
FrontoneItaly 10,5066,528
FrosinoneItaly 10,4816,513
FukauraJapan 5,2753,278
FukueJapan 3,9732,469
FukuiJapan 4,6782,907
FukuokaJapan 4,1352,569
FukushimaJapan 5,0733,153
FukuyamaJapan 4,3692,715
FushikiJapan 4,7892,976
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8123,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3194,548
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4224,612
FunchalMadeira 13,3108,271
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,99011,179
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,2197,593
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5176,535
FaroPortugal 12,3737,689
FerganaRussia 5,8123,611
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6588,487
FalunSweden 10,1206,289
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,1626,936
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7135,415
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,4126,470
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6099,078
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7799,184
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4098,954
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0208,712
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8469,226
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Farmington, MoUsa 15,1549,417
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0828,751
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5889,065
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,1449,411
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,8449,845
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,27810,115
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,22810,084
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,7588,550
Findlay, OhUsa 15,0799,370
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,0468,728
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,8769,244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,6479,102
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1228,776
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,5039,012
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2268,840
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,62310,330
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9139,267
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,1839,435
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0379,344
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,2349,466
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1449,410
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3519,539
Franklin, LaUsa 15,7889,811
Franklin, PaUsa 15,1779,431
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,5619,670
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3348,286
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0498,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -