Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1713,835
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2576,995
HuamboAngola 10,5416,550
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8981,801
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1703,834
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,1643,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,4452,762
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9028,639
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0376,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8509,228
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,8249,212
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9459,287
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,8618,613
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9979,319
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0507,488
Hope, BcCanada 12,5097,773
HaikouChina 2,0591,280
HailarChina 5,3863,347
HamiChina 4,8913,039
HetanChina 5,0413,132
HavanaCuba 16,96510,542
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,76511,039
HigueyDominican Republic 17,77911,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,75711,034
HelwanEgypt 8,8645,508
HurguadaEgypt 8,6105,350
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,2306,979
HelsinkiFinland 9,6285,983
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6095,971
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0357,478
HamburgGermany 10,5536,558
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5536,558
HannoverGermany 10,5956,584
HelgolandGermany 10,6796,636
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,5796,574
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4725,886
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,3037,645
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4346,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1276,293
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,4767,132
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9082,429
HaifaIsrael 8,5505,313
HaboroJapan 5,6793,529
HachijojimaJapan 4,6702,902
HachinoheJapan 5,3573,329
HagiJapan 4,2652,650
HakodateJapan 5,4183,367
HamadaJapan 4,3442,699
HamamatsuJapan 4,6612,897
HikoneJapan 4,6142,867
HimejiJapan 4,4842,786
HiradoJapan 4,0722,530
HirooJapan 5,6033,481
HiroshimaJapan 4,3212,685
HitaJapan 4,1402,573
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0312,505
HunLibya 10,3546,434
HomboriMali 12,3177,654
HomalinMyanmar 3,0821,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1921,362
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,9154,919
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8714,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7804,834
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7604,822
HororataNew Zealand 7,8894,903
HyderabadPakistan 5,2163,241
HuanucoPeru 18,83611,705
HelPoland 9,9716,196
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,7463,571
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4774,646
HatangaRussia 7,8584,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2685,138
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8297,972
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8284,865
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0446,242
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6283,498
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3562,707
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7852,974
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2792,038
HalaibSudan 8,2675,137
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3275,175
HudeibaSudan 8,5165,292
HaparandaSweden 9,6846,018
HarnosandSweden 9,9846,204
HamaSyria 8,4245,235
HassakahSyria 8,0955,030
Hua HinThailand 1,6821,045
HakkariTurkey 7,8594,884
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2076,964
HersonUkraine 8,9565,566
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4025,842
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5189,643
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9529,292
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,1979,443
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3229,521
Hart, MiUsa 14,7039,137
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1789,432
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3868,939
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9899,936
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,0538,733
Hays, KsUsa 14,6089,078
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9948,074
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5789,059
Helena, MtUsa 13,2628,241
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,9999,321
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7599,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7609,793
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1918,818
Hernando, MsUsa 15,4579,605
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,9149,889
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0918,756
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,3719,551
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,0999,383
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9409,284
Holly, CoUsa 14,5139,018
Homer, AkUsa 10,3236,415
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0069,325
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3719,552
Horton, KsUsa 14,7379,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,0538,733
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4989,631
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,7049,137
Houma, LaUsa 15,8999,880
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5829,683
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3919,564
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,6209,706
Huron, SdUsa 14,1838,813
HanoiVietnam 2,2271,384
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,114692
HarareZimbabwe 8,9175,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -