Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9776,821
In SalahAlgeria 11,6867,262
InnsbruckAustria 10,5626,563
IbiriteBrazil 16,55110,285
IguatuBrazil 16,60410,318
IlheusBrazil 16,34410,156
ImperatrizBrazil 17,51510,884
IndaialBrazil 16,44510,219
IpameriBrazil 17,05310,597
IraiBrazil 16,66310,355
IreceBrazil 16,75910,414
ItaberabaBrazil 16,56810,295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,75411,654
ItaitubaBrazil 18,46411,474
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,56810,295
ItaperunaBrazil 16,29110,123
ItapevaBrazil 16,66210,354
ItirucuBrazil 16,48810,246
ItuacuBrazil 16,60810,320
IvinhemaBrazil 17,14110,652
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9856,826
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,3088,270
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8966,771
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,7617,930
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8776,759
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,89511,120
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9089,264
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9008,637
ImbertDominican Republic 17,65210,969
IzobambaEcuador 19,02011,819
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7845,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,28610,742
IoanninaGreece 9,8616,128
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,0297,475
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2927,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4122,742
IranshahrIran 6,0053,732
IstranaItaly 10,5276,541
IidaJapan 4,7302,940
IizukaJapan 4,1582,584
IrakoJapan 4,6132,866
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9321,822
IrozakiJapan 4,7222,934
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9441,830
IshinomakiJapan 5,1783,217
IwamizawaJapan 5,5893,473
IzuharaJapan 4,1372,571
IrbidJordan 8,4685,262
IfraneMorocco 12,2497,612
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,7524,817
IlorinNigeria 11,7137,279
InchonNorth Korea 4,3362,694
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0006,214
IslamabadPakistan 5,2683,274
IquitosPeru 19,53712,141
IloiloPhilippines 1,6951,053
IasiRomania 9,3365,801
IcaRussia 7,2524,507
IlirnejRussia 8,5245,297
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1613,829
IrkutskRussia 5,6753,526
Ivdel’Russia 7,8114,854
IbizaSpain 11,5297,164
IspartaTurkey 9,0095,599
IstanbulTurkey 9,1655,696
IzmirTurkey 9,3105,785
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5865,957
IzmailUkraine 9,2265,733
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2728,869
Independence, KsUsa 14,9479,288
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9399,283
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1309,402
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6899,128
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9988,699
Inverness, FlUsa 16,38010,179
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,5819,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,4378,971
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,0839,373
IsokaZambia 8,6925,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -