Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6563,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5213,431
JuninArgentina 16,22810,084
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,80310,441
JacobinaBrazil 16,61710,326
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,45510,225
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,10810,010
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,87810,488
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,38210,180
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7977,952
JiuquanChina 4,4232,748
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,96411,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,72111,012
JimaniDominican Republic 17,79911,060
JoensuuFinland 9,3885,834
JokioinenFinland 9,6926,023
JyvskylFinland 9,5865,957
JakobshavnGreenland 12,0297,475
JulianehbGreenland 12,8077,959
JagdalpurIndia 3,6512,269
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 937582
JerusalemIsrael 8,5185,293
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,71611,009
JosNigeria 11,2316,979
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8636,750
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8506,742
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3493,324
JhelumPakistan 5,1783,218
JiwaniPakistan 5,8233,619
JuliacaPeru 18,45911,471
JakutskRussia 6,9244,303
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,9904,965
JenisejskRussia 6,5304,058
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8843,656
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9463,695
JamestownSaint Helena 12,8347,975
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,0024,972
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,5954,720
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2935,775
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,2217,594
JubaSudan 8,7465,435
JokkmokkSweden 9,8786,138
JönköpingSweden 10,2336,359
Jonkoping ASweden 10,2396,363
JendoubaTunisia 10,9376,796
JerbaTunisia 10,7976,709
JerseyUk 11,4907,140
JaltaUkraine 8,7985,467
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6869,748
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4369,592
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,23910,091
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,2729,490
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2927,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -