Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6253,495
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7343,563
KhostAfghanistan 5,4973,416
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7733,587
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2078,207
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7762,347
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3466,429
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7294,803
KandiBenin 11,8717,377
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2248,839
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2248,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8458,603
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8879,251
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5956,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5587,182
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3898,320
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7539,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4563,390
KashiChina 5,4693,399
KunmingChina 2,7431,704
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5636,564
KhargaEgypt 8,9125,538
KosseirEgypt 8,5465,311
KajaaniFinland 9,5055,906
KuopioFinland 9,4895,897
KuusamoFinland 9,4575,877
KarlsruheGermany 10,7496,679
KasselGermany 10,6326,607
KonstanzGermany 10,7166,659
KumasiGhana 12,4077,710
KalamataGreece 9,7596,064
KerkiraGreece 9,9386,176
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6696,009
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2577,617
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2987,021
KankanGuinea 13,2088,208
KindiaGuinea 13,6008,451
KissidougouGuinea 13,3078,269
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2846,391
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3531,462
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3521,462
KeszthelyHungary 10,1236,291
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6257,224
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3362,073
KotaIndia 4,5382,820
KozhikodeIndia 3,9642,463
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9551,215
KermanIran 6,4614,015
KermanshahIran 7,4764,646
Khoram AbadIran 7,3494,567
KilkennyIreland 11,6907,264
KingstonJamaica 17,72011,011
KagoshimaJapan 3,9602,461
KanazawaJapan 4,7472,950
KaruizawaJapan 4,8423,009
KatsuuraJapan 4,8603,020
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7882,975
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7733,587
KobeJapan 4,5042,799
KochiJapan 4,3092,678
KofuJapan 4,7882,975
KumagayaJapan 4,8783,031
KumamotoJapan 4,0822,537
KumejimaJapan 3,2762,036
KureJapan 4,3112,679
KushiroJapan 5,7183,553
KutchanJapan 5,5073,422
KyotoJapan 4,5622,835
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8953,663
KitaleKenya 8,3735,203
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2654,515
KufraLibya 9,6395,990
KaunasLithuania 9,6495,996
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8246,105
KybartaiLithuania 9,7156,037
KarongaMalawi 8,5545,315
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,034642
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 804500
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 993617
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 911566
KuantanMalaysia 831516
KayesMali 13,3678,307
KeniebaMali 13,3768,312
KidalMali 11,9517,426
KitaMali 13,1838,192
KoutiaMali 12,7657,932
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4013,978
KisinevMoldova 9,2325,737
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1923,226
KhatgalMongolia 5,5273,435
KhovdMongolia 5,4803,405
KhujirtMongolia 5,1033,171
KhutagMongolia 5,3763,340
KenitraMorocco 12,3507,674
KalewaMyanmar 2,9701,846
KathaMyanmar 2,9381,826
KawthaungMyanmar 1,605998
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7041,681
KengtungMyanmar 2,4911,548
KhamtiMyanmar 3,1441,954
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3026,402
KathmanduNepal 3,9442,451
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,3603,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9774,957
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,0695,014
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,0434,998
KarioiNew Zealand 8,0174,982
KawerauNew Zealand 8,0705,015
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0985,032
KanoNigeria 11,2556,994
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4572,769
KarasjokNorway 9,6525,998
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6546,620
KristiansandNorway 10,5876,579
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4886,518
KhasabOman 6,3923,972
KarachiPakistan 5,3243,308
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3143,302
KhanpurPakistan 5,1753,216
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4903,411
KororPalau 2,7551,712
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9086,157
KlodzkoPoland 10,1446,303
KoszalinPoland 10,1456,304
KrakowPoland 9,9196,164
KalakanRussia 5,9923,724
KaliningradRussia 9,8586,126
KamenskoeRussia 8,1865,087
KandalaksaRussia 9,3405,804
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9455,559
KazanRussia 8,1125,041
KemRussia 9,1895,710
KerchRussia 8,6415,370
KhabarovskRussia 5,7423,568
KirenskRussia 6,2623,891
KirovRussia 8,2235,110
KljuciRussia 7,5644,700
KolpasevRussia 6,7584,199
KorfRussia 8,0575,007
KostromaRussia 8,6705,388
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4665,261
KotlasRussia 8,4885,275
KrasnodarRussia 8,4235,234
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2974,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6904,779
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2613,891
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2085,722
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9264,925
KurganRussia 7,2284,491
KurskRussia 8,7955,466
KyraRussia 5,3493,324
KigaliRwanda 8,9255,546
KoldaSenegal 13,7748,560
KabalaSierra Leone 13,4648,367
KosiceSlovakia 9,8156,099
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6525,998
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7532,954
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3862,104
KadugliSudan 8,9525,563
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7415,432
KassalaSudan 8,2425,122
KhartoumSudan 8,6555,378
KostiSudan 8,6355,366
KalmarSweden 10,1116,283
KaresuandoSweden 9,7666,069
KarlstadSweden 10,2606,376
KristianstadSweden 10,2546,372
KamishliSyria 8,0665,013
KanchanaburiThailand 1,8311,138
Khlong YaiThailand 1,410876
Khon KaenThailand 1,8591,155
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,6701,038
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,7521,089
KairouanTunisia 10,8336,732
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4505,251
KarsTurkey 7,9964,969
KastamonuTurkey 8,7795,456
KayseriTurkey 8,5945,341
KonyaTurkey 8,8375,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8134,233
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2123,860
KinlossUk 11,2576,995
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7585,442
KievUkraine 9,1575,690
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6875,398
KirovogradUkraine 9,0125,600
KlepininoUkraine 8,8165,478
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8875,523
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5765,951
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9305,549
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0118,085
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8109,203
Keene, NhUsa 15,0639,361
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0749,367
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5289,028
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,84010,464
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1558,796
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0416,239
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9189,270
Kinston, NcUsa 15,8679,860
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,8908,010
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6109,700
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,2936,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7276,045
KabompoZambia 9,6295,983
KabweZambia 9,1745,701
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1705,698
KafirondaZambia 9,2005,717
KaomaZambia 9,5705,947
KasamaZambia 8,8565,503
KasempaZambia 9,4505,872
KawambwaZambia 9,0785,641
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0695,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -