Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4227,098
LuandaAngola 10,8136,719
LuenaAngola 10,0876,268
La PlataArgentina 16,09810,003
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,68110,987
La RiojaArgentina 16,89810,501
LaboulayeArgentina 16,32610,145
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5819,061
Las LomitasArgentina 17,25510,723
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,0553,763
LavertonAustralia 5,6233,494
LearmonthAustralia 2,6691,659
LongreachAustralia 4,5992,858
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,5992,858
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,3113,922
Low HeadAustralia 5,9923,723
LinzAustria 10,3396,425
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0316,855
LerwickUk 11,0326,855
La PazBolivia 18,33611,394
LavrasBrazil 16,55610,288
LencoisBrazil 16,66510,356
LinharesBrazil 16,22810,084
LondrinaBrazil 16,86910,482
LomBulgaria 9,6596,002
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9338,037
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3258,902
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5617,184
Langara, BcCanada 11,5557,181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8038,578
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9978,077
London, OnCanada 14,9349,280
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1787,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9448,043
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4547,739
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,3708,308
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,84910,470
LanzhouChina 3,9062,427
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7342,320
Las GaviotasColombia 19,33012,012
LimonCosta Rica 18,06411,225
LarnacaCyprus 8,7045,409
LimassolCyprus 8,7545,440
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2635,756
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6535,999
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6256,603
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,80311,063
La VegaDominican Republic 17,71311,007
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,80111,061
LuperonDominican Republic 17,63610,959
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,92311,759
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,91911,756
LuxorEgypt 8,6975,404
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,22810,706
Laucala BayFiji 7,7574,820
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4415,866
Le MansFrance 11,3647,062
LilleFrance 11,0846,888
LyonFrance 11,0756,882
LambarnGabon 11,1326,918
LastourvilleGabon 10,8576,746
LibrevilleGabon 11,2206,972
LeipzigGermany 10,4276,480
LindenbergGermany 10,3006,400
LamiaGreece 9,7226,042
LarissaGreece 9,7246,043
LemnosGreece 9,4985,902
LimnosGreece 9,4845,893
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,84811,091
LabeGuinea 13,5188,400
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9796,201
La CeibaHonduras 17,32510,766
La MesaHonduras 17,26210,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9763,092
LudhianaIndia 4,8753,029
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6096,592
LatinaItaly 10,5156,534
LatronicoItaly 10,2686,381
LecceItaly 10,0876,268
LodwarKenya 8,2995,157
Luang PrabangLaos 2,2321,387
LiepajaLatvia 9,8286,107
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7526,060
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8916,768
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8686,132
LuqaMalta 10,4376,486
Le LamentinMartinique 17,98811,178
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,7949,193
LashioMyanmar 2,7451,706
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8484,877
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,7344,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8884,901
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7974,845
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,0374,994
LincolnNew Zealand 7,9314,928
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,0284,989
LagosNigeria 11,8657,373
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,5476,554
LillehammerNorway 10,3906,457
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0433,134
La VictoriaParaguay 17,37710,798
LimaPeru 18,58511,549
LegaspiPhilippines 1,9641,221
LisbonPortugal 12,4067,710
LeninbadRussia 5,9373,689
LevsiRussia 7,5104,667
LungiSierra Leone 13,6588,487
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3386,424
LanzaroteSpain 13,1678,182
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7287,288
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7706,692
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7636,688
LatakiaSyria 8,5195,294
LampangThailand 2,2101,373
LoeiThailand 2,0091,249
Lop BuriThailand 1,8241,134
LomeTogo 12,0977,517
LeemingUk 11,2667,001
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0316,855
London, EnglandUk 11,2867,013
London-GatwickUk 11,2877,014
LynehamUk 11,3957,081
L’VovUkraine 9,6225,979
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1455,683
LozovajaUkraine 8,7225,420
LubnyUkraine 8,9785,579
LuckUkraine 9,5165,913
LuganskUkraine 8,5045,284
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5349,032
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8229,211
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,7729,801
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,7049,759
Lake City, FlUsa 16,23910,091
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9099,264
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6468,480
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9649,299
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3069,512
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,6559,107
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7318,533
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7778,561
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0308,719
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4819,620
Larned, KsUsa 14,6929,130
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,7268,529
Laurel, MdUsa 15,4529,602
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8239,211
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,0679,363
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4128,956
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0149,330
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8739,242
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,1258,778
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,3579,543
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6569,728
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,5759,679
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5089,637
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9708,060
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9589,295
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8739,242
Lexington, VaUsa 15,5359,653
Libby, MtUsa 12,9308,035
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5699,053
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,4349,591
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0498,730
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3529,540
Llano, TxUsa 15,2569,480
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2148,833
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6128,459
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5938,447
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5868,442
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4348,969
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7599,793
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3069,512
Louisville, MsUsa 15,6779,742
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9489,289
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8619,235
Luling, TxUsa 15,4519,601
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9908,694
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,5899,687
LivingstoneZambia 9,4785,890
LundaziZambia 8,6475,373
LusakaZambia 9,1805,705
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1825,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -