Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,60410,318
ReconquistaArgentina 16,75910,414
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,45210,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4408,973
RivadaviaArgentina 17,39010,806
RosarioArgentina 16,39910,190
RichmondAustralia 5,7533,575
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1463,198
RecifeBrazil 16,09810,004
RemansoBrazil 16,83510,462
Rio BrancoBrazil 19,05011,838
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,29310,124
Rio NegroBrazil 16,55010,284
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,27110,732
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7617,930
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,7428,540
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3568,300
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3568,299
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3777,070
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,6087,835
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4508,979
RuoqiangChina 4,7432,948
Rafael NunezColombia 18,53911,520
RandersDenmark 10,4996,524
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,74911,029
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,66710,978
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9079,263
RumipambaEcuador 19,02211,820
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5315,302
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5515,314
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7305,425
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,96911,166
RostockGermany 10,4096,468
RhodesGreece 9,2165,727
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3737,067
ReykhólarIceland 11,6657,249
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7487,301
RamsarIran 7,2514,506
RashtIran 7,3544,570
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,6417,234
RadicofaniItaly 10,5916,581
Resia PassItaly 10,6316,606
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5096,530
RivoltoItaly 10,4516,494
Rolle PassItaly 10,5436,552
RomeItaly 10,5436,552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5676,566
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4206,475
RumoiJapan 5,6413,505
RigaLatvia 9,6495,996
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6956,025
RodriguesMauritius 5,6313,499
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6093,486
RabatMorocco 12,3727,688
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3001,429
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1186,288
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,9224,923
RangioraNew Zealand 7,9244,924
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,8244,862
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,0495,002
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,0394,995
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7784,834
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,9444,936
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,2015,096
RivasNicaragua 17,72411,014
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2803,281
RebolyRussia 9,3475,809
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4285,238
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2844,526
RagaSudan 9,3955,838
RashadSudan 8,8085,473
RenkSudan 8,6195,356
RumbekSudan 8,9555,565
RanongThailand 1,603996
Roi EtThailand 1,7771,104
RizeTurkey 8,2185,107
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3153,924
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1475,684
RomnyUkraine 8,9615,568
RovnoUkraine 9,4715,885
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4043,980
RochaUruguay 16,0149,951
Racine, WiUsa 14,7759,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,7569,791
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,9558,672
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,9528,670
Reading, PaUsa 15,3229,521
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9648,056
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5268,405
Redding, CaUsa 12,9428,043
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6978,511
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1848,193
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9769,306
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6099,700
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6099,700
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5729,677
Rochester, MnUsa 14,4808,998
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9929,316
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,4128,956
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7809,185
Rockville, InUsa 15,0779,369
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5509,042
Rome, GaUsa 15,7569,791
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8588,612
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,7627,930
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6979,133
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,4679,612
Rushville, IlUsa 14,9189,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -