Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0396,860
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4657,124
DavisAntarctica 8,1715,077
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2091,994
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7471,707
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1171,316
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4963,415
DhakaBangladesh 3,2592,025
D’UccleBelgium 10,9926,831
DiamantinaBrazil 16,61510,325
DiamantinoBrazil 17,97311,168
DouradosBrazil 17,20410,691
DoualaCameroon 11,1716,942
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,1508,793
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5028,390
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1947,577
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5327,166
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,2568,859
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2167,591
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4088,953
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8988,637
DuianChina 4,0712,530
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0786,263
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4904,654
DajabonDominican Republic 17,66010,974
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,79811,060
DabaaEgypt 9,1505,686
DakhlaEgypt 9,0705,636
DijonFrance 11,0276,852
DresdenGermany 10,3366,423
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7666,690
DebrecenHungary 9,7916,084
DalatangiIceland 11,3557,056
DaltonganjIndia 3,7792,348
DarbhangaIndia 3,7892,355
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3232,065
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3202,063
DumkaIndia 3,5472,204
DwarkaIndia 5,0243,122
DezfulIran 7,3044,539
DublinIreland 11,5897,202
DecimomannuItaly 10,8766,759
DobbiacoItaly 10,5046,527
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,7497,922
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4855,273
DagorettiKenya 8,1865,087
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4775,889
DedzaMalawi 8,5505,313
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7182,932
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3593,330
DaweiMyanmar 1,9351,202
De BiltNetherlands 10,9036,775
De KooyNetherlands 10,9086,779
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9096,779
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0905,027
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8974,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,7614,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8614,885
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8824,898
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5586,561
DalbandinPakistan 5,7373,565
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3313,313
DirPakistan 5,4633,395
DroshPakistan 5,4913,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9601,218
DohaQatar 6,8194,237
DorohoiRomania 9,4355,863
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2615,134
DudinkaRussia 7,7634,824
DzardzanRussia 7,5494,691
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9814,338
DakarSenegal 14,0008,700
DaruSierra Leone 13,4108,333
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0705,636
DamazinSudan 8,4455,248
DongolaSudan 8,8885,523
DamascusSyria 8,4195,232
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4195,231
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1235,048
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9043,669
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9474,938
DjerbaTunisia 10,7996,710
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1735,079
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,3237,037
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4507,115
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8135,476
DonetskUkraine 8,5985,343
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4514,009
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7419,782
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5219,645
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2499,476
Danville, IlUsa 15,0409,346
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8809,868
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8207,966
David City, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1889,438
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9148,025
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,0129,950
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5748,435
Decatur, IlUsa 15,0019,322
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2409,470
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2079,450
Delphine, InUsa 14,9769,306
Denton, MdUsa 15,4679,612
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1988,823
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6569,107
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7098,519
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,0688,742
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9649,299
Dickson, TnUsa 15,4539,603
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3138,273
Dixon, IlUsa 14,7659,175
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6559,107
Dover, DeUsa 15,4679,612
Dover, TnUsa 15,4359,591
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2449,473
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6999,134
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2118,831
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,1979,443
Durham, NhUsa 15,0679,363
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,5688,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -