Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,6103,486
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,1291,323
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7853,595
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,7782,969
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3012,051
WoomeraAustralia 4,5822,847
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7141,687
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,9598,674
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,9059,262
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5057,149
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1666,939
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7519,167
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9709,302
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7248,528
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2658,243
WillemstadCuraçao 18,49211,491
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2786,387
WajimaJapan 4,8303,001
WakamatsuJapan 5,0173,118
WakayamaJapan 4,4622,773
WakkanaiJapan 5,7653,583
WajirKenya 7,8084,852
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6766,634
WindhoekNamibia 10,4036,464
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9754,956
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,1275,050
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,1035,035
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8704,891
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,0555,006
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0755,018
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,0495,002
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,0545,005
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,0294,989
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,7234,799
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,1165,043
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,0374,994
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,0725,016
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,1575,069
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,8794,896
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,0364,994
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9944,967
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,0184,983
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,0224,985
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7874,839
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9354,931
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,9244,924
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,8524,879
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8874,901
WintonNew Zealand 7,7404,810
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,8344,868
WarsawPoland 9,8356,111
WroclawPoland 10,1196,288
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5372,819
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5515,313
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,8095,474
WauSudan 9,1395,679
WaddingtonUk 11,2426,986
Waco, TxUsa 15,3269,524
Wake IslandUsa 6,4404,002
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5519,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4548,982
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7509,787
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9088,021
Walnut, IlUsa 14,7659,175
Warren, OhUsa 15,1549,417
Warren, PaUsa 15,0909,377
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,0149,330
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,4679,612
Washington, IaUsa 14,7799,184
Washington, InUsa 15,1789,432
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,5349,653
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9199,271
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1848,814
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7049,137
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,0129,329
Waverly, OhUsa 15,3129,515
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,14010,030
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,7719,801
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,5329,652
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1979,443
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1779,431
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,2619,483
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3589,543
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,68910,371
West Point, GaUsa 15,8579,854
West Point, NyUsa 15,2719,489
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0579,357
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1139,391
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0559,355
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8119,204
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7467,920
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,2159,455
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,6709,737
Williamson, WvUsa 15,4469,598
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,2079,450
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,5938,447
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3589,543
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,4009,570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,9499,911
Windsor, IlUsa 15,0999,383
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,3939,565
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4248,963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2518,234
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,1258,778
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,8969,878
Winslow, AzUsa 14,1278,778
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,7909,812
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,4379,592
Wooster, OhUsa 15,1519,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -