Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7847,323
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8607,370
OranArgentina 17,53810,898
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6251,631
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1912,604
OstendeBelgium 11,0786,884
ObidosBrazil 18,44211,460
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3407,668
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7779,183
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7789,183
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,6529,726
OdenseDenmark 10,4936,521
OtavaloEcuador 19,04011,832
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0925,029
OuluFinland 9,6215,979
OroomiehIran 7,7524,817
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8056,714
OdienneIvory Coast 13,0328,098
ObihiroJapan 5,6453,508
OfunatoJapan 5,2533,264
OitaJapan 4,1702,591
OkayamaJapan 4,4262,750
OkinoerabuJapan 3,4862,166
OmaezakiJapan 4,6812,909
OmuJapan 5,7653,583
OnahamaJapan 5,0373,130
OsakaJapan 4,5212,809
OshimaJapan 4,7672,962
OtaruJapan 5,5453,446
OwaseJapan 4,5112,803
OuarzazateMorocco 12,4857,758
OujoaMorocco 11,9247,410
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,6634,141
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,0294,989
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7784,833
OphirNew Zealand 7,7844,837
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,1195,045
OtautauNew Zealand 7,7194,796
OcotalNicaragua 17,51410,883
OrlandNorway 10,3856,454
OsloNorway 10,3986,461
OhotskRussia 7,0334,370
OkhotskRussia 7,0334,370
OlekminskRussia 6,6084,106
OlenekRussia 7,4544,632
OmskRussia 6,8234,240
OnegaRussia 9,0005,592
OrenburgRussia 7,5694,703
OymyakonRussia 7,3794,585
OviedoSpain 11,9707,439
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1526,309
Orkney IslandsUk 11,1696,940
OdessaUkraine 9,0905,649
OvrucUkraine 9,2925,774
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5819,682
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4048,951
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4149,578
Oakley, IdUsa 13,4478,356
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5549,044
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,8209,209
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9939,317
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8239,211
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2928,881
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5567,802
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5719,055
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5599,047
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1789,432
Orlando, FlUsa 16,46410,231
Orono, MeUsa 14,8469,225
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6189,084
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9729,304
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8239,211
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2989,507
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8609,234
Ozark, ArUsa 15,2339,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -