Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0173,739
ShkoderAlbania 9,9636,191
SkikdaAlgeria 11,0976,896
SaltaArgentina 17,37810,799
San AntonioArgentina 15,6219,707
San LuisArgentina 16,46410,231
San RafaelArgentina 16,33210,149
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0759,989
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,03710,587
SarmientoArgentina 15,1119,390
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,8043,607
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,8013,605
SalzburgAustria 10,4326,482
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6854,776
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4854,651
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5484,691
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0078,704
SaveBenin 11,9497,425
Santa CruzBolivia 18,06911,228
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0466,242
SalvadorBrazil 16,35410,163
Santa MariaBrazil 16,45210,224
SantaremBrazil 18,34911,402
SantosBrazil 16,47310,236
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,73410,399
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,97311,168
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,48010,241
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,37110,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,64210,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,49910,253
Sao LuisBrazil 17,19410,684
Sao MateusBrazil 16,24410,094
São PauloBrazil 16,52810,270
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,74610,406
Sena MadureiraBrazil 19,15711,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,60910,321
SerrinhaBrazil 16,44610,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,60210,317
SobralBrazil 16,75010,408
SoureBrazil 17,66610,978
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,04310,591
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,0689,985
SurubimBrazil 16,18910,060
SadovoBulgaria 9,5185,914
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6545,999
SofiaBulgaria 9,6465,994
SiemreapCambodia 1,502933
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,8759,243
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,1378,163
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7989,195
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1537,552
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,5619,048
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1178,151
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4879,002
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7518,545
Scott, SkCanada 13,0028,079
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,2578,860
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,8519,229
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7949,193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7296,667
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8998,637
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4947,764
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8707,376
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,3518,918
Summerside, PeCanada 14,6569,107
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2228,216
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2168,212
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,6339,093
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,4288,344
SalCape Verde 14,5069,014
SantiagoChile 16,45310,224
SewellChile 16,39010,185
ShanghaiChina 3,5082,180
ShantouChina 2,5311,573
ShenyangChina 4,6662,900
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,96211,162
Simon BolivarColombia 18,52411,511
San JoseCosta Rica 17,97611,170
SibenikCroatia 10,2496,369
SplitCroatia 10,2086,343
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2236,353
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5756,571
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,70311,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,80411,063
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,73211,019
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,69510,996
SamanaDominican Republic 17,71511,008
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,79711,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,70010,999
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,78811,054
San JuanDominican Republic 17,75411,032
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,79811,060
SanchezDominican Republic 17,71511,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,68510,989
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,67710,985
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,80011,061
San GabrielEcuador 19,07911,856
SalloumEgypt 9,4625,880
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4275,858
SohagEgypt 8,8045,471
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5915,338
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,27810,737
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3248,901
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5865,957
StrasbourgFrance 10,8136,719
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,94211,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,11411,256
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2265,112
SchleswigGermany 10,5656,566
StuttgartGermany 10,6976,647
SamosGreece 9,3285,796
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5455,931
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5695,946
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2547,615
SiguiriGuinea 13,1788,189
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,24110,714
SzegedHungary 9,9066,156
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,1656,317
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7107,277
SagarIndia 4,2122,617
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1693,212
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,3822,102
SemnanIran 6,9714,332
ShahroudIran 6,8734,271
ShirazIran 6,8394,250
ShannonIreland 11,7857,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8966,771
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2626,377
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0726,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7166,659
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,8876,765
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2416,364
SigonellaItaly 10,3856,453
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9168,026
SagaJapan 4,1022,549
SaigoJapan 4,5282,814
SakaiJapan 4,4652,775
SakataJapan 5,1293,187
SapporoJapan 5,5523,450
SaseboJapan 4,0632,525
SendaiJapan 5,1393,194
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,2052,613
ShimonosekiJapan 4,1972,608
ShinjoJapan 5,1433,196
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4332,754
ShirakawaJapan 5,0083,112
ShizuokaJapan 4,7232,935
SumotoJapan 4,4552,769
SuttsuJapan 5,4703,399
SuwaJapan 4,7912,977
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,31810,140
SavannakhetLaos 1,7871,111
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6846,018
SiluteLithuania 9,8026,091
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7886,083
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8504,257
SalimaMalawi 8,5105,288
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 989614
SibuMalaysia 192119
SanMali 12,6837,881
SegouMali 12,8237,968
SikassoMali 12,8037,956
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9103,673
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,59610,313
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9293,063
SainshandMongolia 4,8283,000
SafiMorocco 12,6527,862
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,8377,977
SittweMyanmar 2,8101,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9124,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7036,651
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9566,187
SaiqOman 6,1623,829
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3823,966
SurOman 5,9653,707
SialkotPakistan 5,0883,162
SibbiPakistan 5,4623,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,91110,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,35711,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9131,189
SandomierzPoland 9,7836,079
SniezkaPoland 10,2036,340
SuwalkiPoland 9,7046,030
SzczecinPoland 10,2536,371
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,4567,740
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7498,544
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,76411,039
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4574,013
Satu MareRomania 9,6956,025
SibiuRomania 9,5985,964
SulinaRomania 9,1535,687
SadrinskRussia 7,3564,571
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3125,786
SalekhardRussia 7,9884,964
SaratovRussia 8,1345,055
SejmcanRussia 7,6564,757
SelagoncyRussia 7,2094,479
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4494,008
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9723,711
SmolenskRussia 9,1235,669
SociRussia 8,3405,183
SortovalaRussia 9,3175,790
SuntarRussia 6,7744,209
SurgutRussia 7,3334,557
SverdlovskRussia 7,5564,695
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3115,165
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,73011,017
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5207,159
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1283,808
SingaporeSingapore 706439
SliacSlovakia 9,9716,196
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3592,709
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5222,810
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0297,475
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,6787,257
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8077,337
SevilleSpain 12,1867,572
SennarSudan 8,5335,303
ShambatSudan 8,6575,380
ShendiSudan 8,5655,323
StenseleSweden 10,0076,218
StockholmSweden 9,9946,210
StorlienSweden 10,2696,381
SundsvallSweden 10,0096,220
SantisSwitzerland 10,7126,657
SongeaTanzania 8,3745,204
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,8701,162
SongkhlaThailand 1,250777
Suphan BuriThailand 1,8281,136
Surat ThaniThailand 1,501933
SurinThailand 1,6671,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1477,548
SokodeTogo 12,0867,510
SfaxTunisia 10,7936,707
SousseTunisia 10,7836,701
SamsunTurkey 8,5705,326
SiirtTurkey 8,0234,986
SivasTurkey 8,4825,271
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3653,955
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,7407,296
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3837,073
SarataUkraine 9,1695,698
SarnyUkraine 9,4425,867
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8045,471
SumyUkraine 8,8785,517
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4363,999
SaltoUruguay 16,46510,232
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1058,143
Safford, AzUsa 14,3098,892
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9069,263
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,48210,242
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0659,361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4098,954
Salem, InUsa 15,2149,454
Salem, OrUsa 12,6607,867
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6668,492
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1249,398
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4059,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7498,544
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0818,128
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,76511,039
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3208,277
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1648,802
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4518,359
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3708,308
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7609,793
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4889,003
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,0859,995
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5749,056
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2149,454
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5587,803
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5687,810
Sedan, KsUsa 14,9269,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4997,767
Selma, AlUsa 15,8689,861
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,2799,495
Seymour, InUsa 15,2149,454
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,3519,539
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6908,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,4669,611
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4488,978
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3258,902
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,9299,277
Southport, NcUsa 15,9759,927
Sparta, IlUsa 15,1529,416
Spencer, WvUsa 15,3679,549
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7729,179
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8597,991
Spooner, WiUsa 14,3208,898
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9899,314
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0649,361
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2355,738
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2608,862
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0669,362
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,4098,954
Stamford, CtUsa 15,2719,489
State College, PaUsa 15,2419,471
State University, MsUsa 15,6779,742
State University, NmUsa 14,6039,074
Staunton, VaUsa 15,5049,634
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0218,713
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,8749,243
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1568,175
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4828,999
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1949,442
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,2339,466
Summerville, ScUsa 16,0239,957
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8027,955
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,9219,272
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5939,068
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0149,330
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0973,788
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,93211,765
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,94211,771
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,84911,713
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,0488,108
SocotraYemen 6,3373,938
SenangaZambia 9,7406,053
SerenjeZambia 8,9775,578
SeshekeZambia 9,6375,988
SolweziZambia 9,3855,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -