Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0858,753
UaupesBrazil 19,67612,227
UbatubaBrazil 16,41010,198
UberabaBrazil 16,89710,500
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4377,729
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2123,239
UpernavikGreenland 11,7037,272
UummannaqGreenland 11,8907,388
UdineItaly 10,4356,485
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5246,540
UenoJapan 4,5662,837
UnzendakeJapan 4,0512,518
UrakawaJapan 5,5613,456
UshibukaJapan 3,9902,479
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9403,070
UwajimaJapan 4,2232,624
UkmergeLithuania 9,5925,960
UtenaLithuania 9,5415,929
UlaangomMongolia 5,6443,508
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1743,215
UlgiiMongolia 5,6243,495
UliastaiMongolia 5,3063,297
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5763,465
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0973,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5222,810
UfaRussia 7,6864,776
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6205,356
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6053,483
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6214,736
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7763,589
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4415,246
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6564,757
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8664,266
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1715,078
Umm BeninSudan 8,4965,279
UmeňSweden 9,8626,128
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,6441,022
Udon ThaniThailand 1,9491,211
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1151,314
UrfaTurkey 8,2815,146
UsakTurkey 9,1185,666
Uman’Ukraine 9,1595,692
UzgorodUkraine 9,7426,054
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,3019,508
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,1029,385
Urbana, IlUsa 15,0409,346
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1749,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -