Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6853,533
NeuquenArgentina 15,8469,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,13110,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,9934,346
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9832,475
Nowra RanAustralia 5,8203,616
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9923,102
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,94710,531
NatitingouBenin 12,0487,486
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,28010,117
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7326,669
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0516,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5228,403
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3687,686
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,2218,837
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,9348,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3127,029
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9978,077
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6109,079
N’DjamenaChad 10,5496,555
NanchangChina 3,0731,910
NanjingChina 3,5082,180
NanningChina 2,3631,468
NicosiaCyprus 8,7375,429
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3976,461
NaguaDominican Republic 17,69610,997
NeybaDominican Republic 17,78811,054
NegeleEthiopia 7,8634,886
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6454,751
NandiFiji 7,6454,751
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7506,059
NancyFrance 10,9126,781
NantesFrance 11,5197,158
NiceFrance 10,9446,800
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3556,435
NurembergGermany 10,5476,554
NurnbergGermany 10,5506,556
NaxosGreece 9,4605,879
NanortalikGreenland 12,8457,982
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,7477,921
NordGreenland 10,4046,465
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,5687,810
NzerekoreGuinea 13,1328,160
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0322,505
New DelhiIndia 4,6292,876
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4076,467
NaganoJapan 4,8463,011
NagasakiJapan 4,0302,504
NagoJapan 3,3692,093
NagoyaJapan 4,6492,889
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3172,061
NaraJapan 4,5412,822
NazeJapan 3,6182,248
NemuroJapan 5,8153,614
NiigataJapan 5,0003,107
NikkoJapan 4,9323,065
NobeokaJapan 4,1152,557
NairobiKenya 8,1875,088
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0286,231
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6163,490
NidaLithuania 9,8296,108
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0304,369
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1534,445
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5225,295
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5375,305
NaraMali 12,9148,025
NioroMali 13,1318,160
NemaMauritania 12,8858,007
NouakchottMauritania 13,7508,545
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,6284,119
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,1325,053
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8964,907
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8934,905
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0975,032
NandaimeNicaragua 17,68210,988
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7446,676
NiameyNiger 11,9297,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9706,195
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6395,990
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0256,229
NawabshahPakistan 5,2603,269
NokkundiPakistan 5,8823,655
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,71711,010
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,8631,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,5335,302
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6093,486
NikolaevRussia 9,0095,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3893,970
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7764,832
NizneangarskRussia 6,0393,753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0263,745
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9084,914
NovgorodRussia 9,2355,739
NovosibirskRussia 6,4514,009
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3342,072
No. 6Sudan 8,6795,393
NyalaSudan 9,4785,890
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,8731,164
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9341,202
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,393865
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,1871,359
NarathiwatThailand 1,092679
NigdeTurkey 8,6515,376
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0494,381
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8315,488
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0299,339
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0299,339
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4729,614
Natchez, MsUsa 15,6849,746
Neosho, MoUsa 15,0549,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1789,432
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,3239,522
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,1779,431
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5699,054
New London, WiUsa 14,5759,057
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,9039,882
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,8919,875
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4098,954
New YorkUsa 15,2719,489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,3129,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,2989,506
Newark, NjUsa 15,3029,509
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4979,009
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8649,858
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8919,254
Newnan, GaUsa 15,8579,854
Newport, TnUsa 15,6249,709
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5835,955
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,6949,752
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4348,969
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6507,861
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3528,919
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3358,908
Norton, KsUsa 14,4688,991
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,0879,375
NdolaZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -