Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0553,763
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4536,495
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7414,810
Ze DocaBrazil 17,32310,765
ZhengzhouChina 3,7112,306
ZhijiangChina 2,8881,795
ZagrebCroatia 10,2266,355
ZugspitzeGermany 10,5876,579
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8596,126
ZahedanIran 6,0773,776
ZanjanIran 7,4304,617
ZacatecasMexico 15,5459,660
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,7012,921
ZinderNiger 11,1926,955
ZhobPakistan 5,4233,370
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,434891
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,433891
ZamoscPoland 9,6786,014
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2076,343
ZigalovoRussia 5,9473,696
ZiganskRussia 7,3314,555
ZyryankaRussia 7,8274,863
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,6487,238
ZurichSwitzerland 10,7686,691
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9404,934
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9445,558
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7945,465
ZitomirUkraine 9,2845,769
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9825,581
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0085,598
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,8228,589
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4518,980
ZambeziZambia 9,7456,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -