Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0513,760
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9053,669
MilianaAlgeria 11,5197,158
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9296,791
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4255,857
Malarg EArgentina 16,23310,087
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5929,689
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,7789,805
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,45610,226
MendozaArgentina 16,52310,267
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,52810,271
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,57310,298
Mackay MoAustralia 4,9183,056
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6424,749
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7191,689
MeekatharraAustralia 3,2462,017
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6133,488
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6333,500
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1723,214
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3673,335
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0182,497
MuharraqBahrain 6,9344,309
MinskBelarus 9,3975,839
MogilevBelarus 9,2375,740
MaunBotswana 9,7426,054
MacapaBrazil 17,93811,147
MacauBrazil 16,32710,146
MaceioBrazil 16,15110,037
MachadoBrazil 16,60210,317
ManausBrazil 18,92711,762
MarabaBrazil 17,69810,998
MaringaBrazil 16,91810,513
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,28211,361
Monte AzulBrazil 16,69710,376
Monte SantoBrazil 16,51610,263
MonteiroBrazil 16,33510,151
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,72310,392
Morada NovaBrazil 16,52010,266
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,69410,374
MamfeCameroon 11,2136,968
MarouaCameroon 10,6426,613
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1597,555
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6659,113
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,1668,182
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0066,839
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9107,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0858,131
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Moncton, NbCanada 14,7019,135
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,4448,976
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7769,182
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7799,184
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3228,278
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0568,735
Morden, MbCanada 13,7578,549
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7639,174
MoundouChad 10,4526,495
MatecanaColombia 19,04311,834
MoroniComoros 7,5544,694
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0416,240
MarstalDenmark 10,4986,524
Melville HallDominica 17,91111,130
MichesDominican Republic 17,73911,023
MocaDominican Republic 17,69310,995
MoncionDominican Republic 17,68510,990
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,62910,955
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,76011,036
MilagroEcuador 18,90911,750
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2685,759
MinyaEgypt 8,9105,537
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2807,009
MassawaEritrea 7,9174,920
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2707,003
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,8896,145
MarseilleFrance 11,1066,901
MontpellierFrance 11,2016,960
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,18611,301
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,5907,824
MakokouGabon 10,8366,734
MayumbaGabon 11,0926,893
MitzicGabon 10,9836,825
MkamboGabon 10,7166,659
MoandaGabon 10,7936,707
MouilaGabon 11,0486,865
MagdeburgGermany 10,4736,508
MunichGermany 10,5126,532
MünsterGermany 10,7436,676
MethoniGreece 9,7876,082
MilosGreece 9,5425,930
MitiliniGreece 9,3635,818
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3675,821
MacentaGuinea 13,2558,237
MamouGuinea 13,5108,395
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1995,095
MiskolcHungary 9,8566,124
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1072,552
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4952,793
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5222,810
MusulipatnamIndia 3,5912,231
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,6121,002
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,6501,647
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,315817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,5102,181
MashhadIran 6,4804,027
Malin HeadIreland 11,5687,189
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7046,652
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1926,334
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3236,415
MilanItaly 10,7486,679
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,7886,704
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6476,616
ManIvory Coast 13,0518,110
MaebashiJapan 4,8783,031
MaizuruJapan 4,5742,842
MakurazakiJapan 3,9212,436
MatsueJapan 4,4482,764
MatsumotoJapan 4,7982,982
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2902,666
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,5122,183
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3303,312
MishimaJapan 4,7682,963
MitoJapan 4,9653,085
MiyakejimaJapan 4,7282,938
MiyakoJapan 5,3143,302
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0501,895
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0062,490
MiyazakiJapan 4,0442,513
MombetsuJapan 5,7673,584
MoriokaJapan 5,2703,275
MuroranJapan 5,4713,399
MurotomisakiJapan 4,3202,684
MutsuJapan 5,4003,356
Ma’AnJordan 8,4425,246
MafraqJordan 8,4285,237
MombasaKenya 7,8834,899
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1862,601
MaseruLesotho 9,3965,839
MonroviaLiberia 13,3758,311
MisratahLibya 10,4156,472
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2804,524
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5654,701
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1854,465
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5784,709
MakhangaMalawi 8,4785,269
MangochiMalawi 8,4455,248
MwmosaMalawi 8,4275,237
MzimbaMalawi 8,5985,343
MzuzuMalawi 8,5515,314
MalaccaMalaysia 903561
MersingMalaysia 730454
MiriMalaysia 515320
MaleMaldives 4,0982,547
MenakaMali 11,8957,392
MoptiMali 12,5867,821
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,7944,222
MazatlanMexico 15,1859,436
MeridaMexico 16,70610,381
Mexico CityMexico 16,0449,970
MonterreyMexico 15,5489,662
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,8489,848
MaantyMongolia 5,1023,170
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9403,070
MatadMongolia 5,1063,173
MurenMongolia 5,4413,381
MarrakechMorocco 12,5667,809
MeknesMorocco 12,2697,624
MideltMorocco 12,2357,603
MaputoMozambique 8,8605,506
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8724,892
MandalayMyanmar 2,7511,710
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6651,656
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,7761,104
MindatMyanmar 2,8371,763
MonywaMyanmar 2,8211,753
MyeikMyanmar 1,7761,104
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9961,862
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8936,769
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,8434,873
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,9074,913
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,9234,923
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,6414,748
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,0895,027
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,9174,920
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,9294,927
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8754,894
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8884,902
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7574,820
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9464,938
ManaguaNicaragua 17,62910,955
MasatepeNicaragua 17,66310,976
MagariaNiger 11,2086,965
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8736,756
MaradiNiger 11,4007,084
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7626,688
MakurdiNigeria 11,2847,012
MinnaNigeria 11,4917,141
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,0622,524
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1326,296
MajisOman 6,3013,915
MasirahOman 5,9713,710
Muscat  Oman 6,1133,799
MultanPakistan 5,1963,229
MurreePakistan 5,2663,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0092,491
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,53110,894
MoyobambaPeru 19,06111,845
MactanPhilippines 1,8001,118
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,8681,161
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2027,582
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5286,542
MagadanRussia 7,3314,556
MahackalaRussia 7,7204,797
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,8115,475
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,8115,475
MarkovoRussia 8,4865,273
MinusinskRussia 6,0543,762
MogocaRussia 5,8763,651
MoscowRussia 8,8015,469
MurmanskRussia 9,3495,810
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,9844,961
MatamSenegal 13,5338,410
MogadishuSomalia 7,2224,488
MadridSpain 11,8907,389
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9027,396
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,2677,002
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,0907,513
MelillaSpain 12,0007,457
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,7437,297
MalakalSudan 8,7395,431
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0055,596
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9096,779
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3951,488
Mae SariangThailand 2,2971,427
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1281,323
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,7831,108
MalatyaTurkey 8,3665,199
MersinTurkey 8,6395,368
MuglaTurkey 9,1975,715
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3467,051
ManstonUk 11,1806,948
MeloUruguay 16,22010,079
MercedesUruguay 16,28110,117
MontevideoUruguay 16,0519,974
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9409,905
Madison, FlUsa 16,13810,028
Madison, InUsa 15,2499,476
Madison, NeUsa 14,4548,982
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,6799,122
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7189,146
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6429,098
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,2229,459
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8049,199
Marion, InUsa 15,0119,328
Marion, NcUsa 15,6569,728
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3978,946
Marshall, TxUsa 15,4279,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,4349,591
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0666,255
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,2769,493
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5578,424
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,2079,450
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,5579,667
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7379,157
Medford, WiUsa 14,4448,976
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0918,756
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,4359,591
Mena, ArUsa 15,2339,466
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,7539,789
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3699,550
Mexico, MoUsa 14,9689,302
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,77510,424
Midland, TxUsa 14,9629,297
Milan, MnUsa 14,2298,842
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1818,812
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,6218,464
Milford, DeUsa 15,4819,620
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,9339,901
Millen, GaUsa 15,9909,936
Millport, OhUsa 15,1549,417
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,1549,417
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7489,165
Minden, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3588,922
Minonk, IlUsa 14,9119,266
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1168,151
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,9339,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7989,196
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,8229,211
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8009,819
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2298,842
Montgomery AlUsa 15,8669,860
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1238,776
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,3719,551
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,8879,872
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6569,728
Moro, OrUsa 12,7937,949
Morris, MnUsa 14,1378,785
Morrison, IlUsa 14,7859,188
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,5799,681
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,8059,200
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7339,155
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9259,275
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,1979,443
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,5179,642
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,7819,185
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,0919,378
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,63911,583
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,65611,593
MaracayVenezuela 18,69111,615
MaturinVenezuela 18,57411,542
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,75111,652
MeridaVenezuela 18,88111,733
MagoyeZambia 9,2775,765
MansaZambia 9,1115,662
MbalaZambia 8,8255,484
MfuweZambia 8,7925,463
MisamfuZambia 8,8435,495
MonguZambia 9,7496,058
MpikaZambia 8,8355,490
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7265,423
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2055,720
MumbwaZambia 9,3165,789
MwinilungaZambia 9,5955,962
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9665,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -