Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8684,889
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5214,674
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6674,764
YaoundeCameroon 10,9746,820
YokoCameroon 10,8736,757
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9649,299
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9837,446
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3848,317
YanjiChina 4,9813,095
YichangChina 3,2502,020
YinchuanChina 4,1342,569
YiningChina 5,5213,431
YariguiesColombia 18,96511,785
YamasaDominican Republic 17,76311,038
YasicaDominican Republic 17,66610,978
YazdIran 6,7624,202
YakushimaJapan 3,8632,401
YamagataJapan 5,1053,172
YamaguchiJapan 4,2452,638
YokkaichiJapan 4,6062,862
YokohamaJapan 4,8393,007
YonagoJapan 4,4602,772
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8971,800
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1951,986
YeMyanmar 2,0531,276
YolaNigeria 10,8446,739
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1152,557
YurimaguasPeru 19,14811,899
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5544,694
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9473,696
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7064,167
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7347,913
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9746,819
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4568,362
York, PaUsa 15,3429,534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,1339,404
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9648,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -