Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5693,461
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6303,498
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,4627,123
General PicoArgentina 16,16210,043
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,32610,145
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,8568,610
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,9483,696
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4002,113
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,5272,192
GrazAustria 10,2586,374
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7334,805
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6204,735
GomelBelarus 9,1585,691
GrodnoBelarus 9,6295,984
GaranhunsBrazil 16,25610,102
GoianiaBrazil 17,21510,697
GoiasBrazil 17,34010,775
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,42910,209
GrajauBrazil 17,39510,810
GuairaBrazil 17,00410,566
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,59610,313
GuaratingaBrazil 16,30910,135
GarouaCameroon 10,7436,676
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,2238,838
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1998,202
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4017,706
Golden, BcCanada 12,6557,864
Goose, NfCanada 13,8618,614
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5989,071
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2977,641
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,8279,214
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,5299,029
GanzhouChina 2,7571,713
GuangzhouChina 2,4401,517
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,66810,979
GuayaquilEcuador 18,87711,730
GonderEthiopia 8,1165,043
GourdonFrance 11,3717,066
GrenobleFrance 11,0276,852
GeisenheimGermany 10,7616,687
GorlitzGermany 10,2546,372
GibraltarGibraltar 12,1817,569
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,10410,629
GeorgetownGuyana 18,44011,459
GoaIndia 4,2962,669
GuwahatiIndia 3,3932,109
GelaItaly 10,4496,493
GenoaItaly 10,8016,712
GhediItaly 10,6726,631
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1866,330
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4236,477
GrossetoItaly 10,6506,618
GrottaglieItaly 10,1486,306
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8106,717
GuidoniaItaly 10,5246,540
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,8928,011
GifuJapan 4,6562,893
GaoMali 12,1307,538
GuamMariana Islands 4,0192,497
GuadalajaraMexico 15,5999,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,7649,796
GuaymasMexico 14,5359,032
GaluutMongolia 5,1243,184
GemertNetherlands 10,8836,763
GisborneNew Zealand 8,1955,093
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1975,094
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,7924,842
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9864,963
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7844,837
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,1015,034
GayaNiger 11,8087,337
GardermoenNorway 10,3746,446
GeiloNorway 10,5226,539
GdanskPoland 9,9866,205
GalatiRomania 9,2905,773
Gor’KijRussia 8,4445,247
GorznyjRussia 7,8664,888
GridinoRussia 9,2075,721
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9964,348
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4158,336
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,3387,045
GijonSpain 11,9457,423
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3085,784
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3435,184
GoteborgSweden 10,3616,439
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3686,443
GothenburgSweden 10,3626,439
GunnarnSweden 9,9826,203
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9736,819
GabesTunisia 10,8576,747
GafsaTunisia 10,9676,815
GiresunTurkey 8,3915,214
GoztepeTurkey 9,1595,692
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8724,271
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9354,310
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3777,070
GajvoronUkraine 9,1825,706
GeniceskUkraine 8,7785,455
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,7259,772
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9906,208
Galva, IlUsa 14,8459,225
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6739,739
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4408,352
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3789,556
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0419,347
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3028,266
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,8259,834
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4238,963
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3848,939
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9108,644
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,7889,811
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4798,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0098,705
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8339,217
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,8137,962
Gravette, ArUsa 15,0829,372
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2368,225
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,5859,063
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1139,391
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,7259,772
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,7039,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4169,580
Greenville, MsUsa 15,5759,679
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1469,412
Greenville, PaUsa 15,1779,431
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2719,490
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7649,796
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8399,842
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,9589,295
Groton, CtUsa 15,2859,498
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5936,583
GuanareVenezuela 18,84811,712
GuasdualitoVenezuela 19,03811,830
GuiriaVenezuela 18,44611,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -