Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7893,597
TiranaAlbania 9,9456,180
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4667,125
TebessaAlgeria 11,0156,845
TimimounAlgeria 11,8587,369
TindoufAlgeria 12,6997,891
TouggourtAlgeria 11,2396,984
TrelewArgentina 15,3569,542
TucumanArgentina 17,15610,661
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5062,178
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,5052,178
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,7742,345
TibooburraAustralia 4,8112,989
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5972,857
TshaneBotswana 9,9176,163
TaguatingaBrazil 17,18210,677
TarauacaBrazil 19,26211,970
TauaBrazil 16,73210,397
TefeBrazil 19,42512,071
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,44310,218
TeresinaBrazil 17,00810,569
TiriosBrazil 18,43511,456
TorresBrazil 16,26810,109
TracuateuaBrazil 17,48810,867
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,11610,636
TriunfoBrazil 16,45210,223
TucuruiBrazil 17,78511,052
TuriacuBrazil 17,31810,761
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9217,408
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3097,027
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,2038,205
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2667,622
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1528,173
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1568,797
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3368,908
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2567,616
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,9069,263
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,8969,257
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8859,250
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5878,443
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,5969,070
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8589,854
TaiyuanChina 4,0242,501
TaoyuanChina 2,8691,783
TengchongChina 2,9191,814
TønderDenmark 10,6016,588
TylstrupDenmark 10,4926,520
TystofteDenmark 10,4406,488
TamayoDominican Republic 17,79811,060
TahrirEgypt 8,9325,551
TantaEgypt 8,9055,534
TallinEstonia 9,6245,980
TartuEstonia 9,5095,909
TampereFinland 9,6806,015
TurkuFinland 9,7586,064
ToulonFrance 11,0576,871
ToulouseFrance 11,4037,086
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6257,224
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1136,906
TchibanGabon 11,0506,867
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8774,895
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8576,747
TamaleGhana 12,3047,646
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6786,014
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7256,043
TimehriGuyana 18,46811,476
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,42310,827
TelaHonduras 17,27810,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7762,347
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7762,347
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,360845
TabrizIran 7,6594,760
TeheranIran 7,1544,445
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5495,312
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1616,314
TarvisioItaly 10,4036,465
TermoliItaly 10,3386,424
TorinoItaly 10,8766,758
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,8796,760
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5936,582
TrevicoItaly 10,3266,417
TrevisoItaly 10,5216,538
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4006,462
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8806,761
TabouIvory Coast 13,0628,117
TadotsuJapan 4,3832,724
TakadaJapan 4,8853,036
TakamatsuJapan 4,4042,737
TakayamaJapan 4,7482,950
TanegashimaJapan 3,9112,430
TatenoJapan 4,9183,056
TateyamaJapan 4,8182,994
TokushimaJapan 4,4122,742
TokyoJapan 4,8663,024
TomakomaiJapan 5,5273,435
TottoriJapan 4,5152,806
ToyamaJapan 4,7912,977
ToyookaJapan 4,5522,829
TsuJapan 4,5862,850
TsurugaJapan 4,6352,880
TsuyamaJapan 4,4662,775
TurgayKazakhstan 6,9434,315
TripoliLebanon 8,5005,282
TobrukLibya 9,5825,954
TripoliLibya 10,5906,581
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7516,060
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0094,355
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4224,612
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,7014,786
ThyoloMalawi 8,4675,262
TawauMalaysia 894555
TessalitMali 11,9627,433
TimbuktuMali 12,4357,727
TombMali 12,4347,727
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2758,249
TacubayaMexico 16,0449,970
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,9809,930
TarialanMongolia 5,4053,359
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3813,344
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1833,220
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8002,983
TangierMorocco 12,2437,608
TarfayaMorocco 13,1488,170
TazaMorocco 12,1247,534
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5851,607
TaungooMyanmar 2,4581,527
ThandweMyanmar 2,5701,597
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,5984,100
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9654,949
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7964,844
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,0615,009
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9754,956
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,0374,995
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,0154,980
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6634,762
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9704,953
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,9154,919
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,9494,940
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,0785,020
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,9334,930
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8664,888
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8654,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,8124,854
TahouaNiger 11,5837,198
TillaberyNiger 11,9987,455
TaejonNorth Korea 4,2572,645
TromsoNorway 9,9086,157
TrondheimNorway 10,3496,431
ThumraitOman 6,4023,978
TacnaPeru 18,17211,292
TarapotoPeru 19,08611,860
TrujilloPeru 18,73811,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,9501,212
TorunPoland 9,9926,209
TimisoaraRomania 9,8186,101
TambovRussia 8,4825,271
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3883,969
TaraRussia 6,9364,310
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5194,672
TermezRussia 5,9303,685
TernejRussia 5,4813,406
TobolskRussia 7,2924,531
TomskRussia 6,5244,054
Tot’MaRussia 8,6385,368
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1235,048
TuapseRussia 8,4075,224
TuraRussia 7,0304,368
TurukhanskRussia 7,3674,578
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8594,883
TortosaSpain 11,5517,178
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3152,060
TokerSudan 8,1215,047
TartousSyria 8,4995,281
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8811,790
TaboraTanzania 8,6395,368
TakThailand 2,1051,308
TrangThailand 1,364848
TabligboTogo 12,0677,498
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9538,049
TunisTunisia 10,8056,714
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1784,460
TireeUk 11,4917,141
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2336,980
TernopilUkraine 9,4975,902
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,14310,031
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,9089,885
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3546,434
Talladega, AlUsa 15,8159,828
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,14110,030
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,46410,231
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,7799,805
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1899,439
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6839,124
Temple, TxUsa 15,3609,545
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,8759,865
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,8219,831
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,0859,374
Toledo, IaUsa 14,6419,098
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,0179,332
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6588,487
Topeka, KsUsa 14,7849,187
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1589,419
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4638,987
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4229,583
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,2818,875
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0239,336
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,7259,772
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2118,831
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0403,753
TumeremoVenezuela 18,67911,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -