Jill2016.com
Malaysia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuching

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuching. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuching with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8605,505
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,2491,398
ParanaArgentina 16,51110,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,61210,323
PehuajoArgentina 16,10910,010
PergaminoArgentina 16,29010,122
PigeArgentina 15,9319,899
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,60410,318
PosadasArgentina 16,78810,432
PresidenciaArgentina 17,03510,586
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,53110,273
Punta IndioArgentina 16,0369,965
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7622,338
Port HedlandAustralia 2,5931,611
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7398,537
ParakouBenin 11,9227,408
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,26410,106
ParacatuBrazil 16,97010,545
ParanaBrazil 17,31310,759
ParanaguaBrazil 16,51110,260
ParanaibaBrazil 17,16110,664
ParintinsBrazil 18,57211,541
ParnaibaBrazil 16,91210,509
Passo FundoBrazil 16,51910,265
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,85410,473
PaulistanaBrazil 16,77010,421
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,42710,208
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,51110,260
PeixeBrazil 17,40610,816
PetrolinaBrazil 16,67010,359
PicosBrazil 16,83010,459
PiraiBrazil 16,37210,174
PirenopolisBrazil 17,24010,713
PompeuBrazil 16,68310,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,23010,707
Porto De MozBrazil 18,07711,233
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,62010,328
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,98511,798
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,29210,124
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,47110,856
PosseBrazil 17,09510,623
PlevenBulgaria 9,5485,933
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5335,924
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,272791
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2997,643
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0917,513
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6197,842
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6879,127
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8599,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8198,587
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2977,642
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,4658,989
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0727,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6848,503
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0788,127
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1757,565
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7097,276
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3858,317
ParronChile 16,36810,171
Puerto AysenChile 15,1239,397
Puerto MonttChile 15,5599,669
Punta ArenasChile 14,2858,877
PingbianChina 3,3322,071
PeralesColombia 19,11811,880
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,13111,888
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,90811,128
PragueCzech Republic 10,3146,409
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,83411,082
PimentelDominican Republic 17,71811,010
PoloDominican Republic 17,83311,081
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,65210,969
PichilingueEcuador 18,92511,760
PortoviejoEcuador 18,81411,691
PuyoEcuador 19,09511,866
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7925,463
ParisFrance 11,1866,951
PerpignanFrance 11,3087,027
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8294,243
Port-GentilGabon 11,2977,020
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,79811,060
PotsdamGermany 10,3696,443
PatrasGreece 9,7836,079
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3407,047
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,7987,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,85011,092
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,78711,053
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,59310,933
PecsHungary 10,0516,246
PambanIndia 3,5492,206
PuneIndia 4,4052,738
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,140709
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 201125
PadovaItaly 10,5486,555
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6026,588
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5186,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5376,548
PantelleriaItaly 10,6516,619
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6796,636
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8316,730
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5286,543
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4006,463
PiacenzaItaly 10,7236,663
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6906,643
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5286,543
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5186,536
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2816,389
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5516,557
PrizziItaly 10,5136,533
PakseLaos 1,597992
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,195743
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2293,871
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2263,869
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3413,319
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9856,205
PatheinMyanmar 2,4061,495
PutaoMyanmar 3,1871,980
PyiMyanmar 2,5341,575
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,4764,024
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9604,947
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,0535,004
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,0535,004
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,0234,985
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,8954,906
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9884,964
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,70110,999
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4687,126
PohangNorth Korea 4,3142,681
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,4612,772
PadidanPakistan 5,3093,299
PanjgurPakistan 5,6813,531
ParachinarPakistan 5,5173,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6713,524
PeshawarPakistan 5,4073,360
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2612,648
PilarParaguay 16,94210,528
PiscoPeru 18,47411,480
PiuraPeru 18,73311,641
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,77811,669
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,307812
PoznanPoland 10,1146,285
PrzemyslPoland 9,7076,032
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2127,589
PortalegrePortugal 12,2447,609
Porto Portugal 12,2677,623
PavelecRussia 8,6445,372
PecoraRussia 8,2305,114
PermRussia 7,8474,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2424,501
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1355,677
PjatigorskRussia 8,0985,032
PoronajskRussia 6,1543,824
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5235,296
Providenja BayRussia 9,2115,724
PskovRussia 9,3955,838
PodorSenegal 13,6848,503
PopradSlovakia 9,8896,145
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6145,974
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2945,776
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,3987,083
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4552,147
Port SudanSudan 8,1855,086
ParamariboSuriname 18,21011,316
PiteňSweden 9,8056,093
PalmyraSyria 8,2755,142
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1236,912
PhetchabunThailand 1,9431,207
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,0271,260
PhraeThailand 2,1581,341
PhuketThailand 1,501933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,523947
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7101,063
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,6351,016
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,38511,425
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,5797,195
PoltavaUkraine 8,8625,507
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,27210,112
PradoUruguay 16,0509,974
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9919,937
Palestine, IlUsa 15,1399,408
Pana, IlUsa 15,0589,357
Paoli, InUsa 15,2149,454
Paris, IlUsa 15,0409,346
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,0938,757
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,9479,910
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8988,636
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0739,366
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,9579,295
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6839,124
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8968,014
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,0069,946
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9089,264
Perry, OkUsa 14,9779,307
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3809,558
Philo, OhUsa 15,2359,467
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,1268,778
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0798,749
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4109,576
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,1258,778
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3068,890
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2249,460
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,2719,489
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1899,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2979,506
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4798,376
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,1258,778
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5599,668
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4927,763
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6699,737
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,2609,483
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4927,763
Portage, WiUsa 14,6059,076
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9969,319
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6517,861
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6189,084
Prescott, ArUsa 15,3779,555
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8627,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,5779,680
Princeton, InUsa 15,2389,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,2069,449
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3348,907
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,19211,926
PetaukeZambia 8,8705,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -